Skip to main content

Athletics

Go Search
Home
Parents
Employees
Classrooms
School Board
PTO
Booster Club
Foundation
Athletics
PBIS
KidsTech
Wellness
  

Unity Point School District 140 > Athletics

 UNITY POINT ATHLETIC PROGRAM

  

Team Nickname

Trojans

 

School Colors

Maroon and Gold

 

 

 

 

Conference

Coal Belt

 

 

 

 

Members

Christopher

Sesser

 

Goreville

Unity Point

 

Hamilton County

Zeigler/Royalton

 

Johnston City

 

 

 

 

Fall

Grades

 

 

 

Baseball & Softball

5 - 8

 

Cross Country (Boys & Girls) 

5 - 8

 

 

 

 

Winter

 

 

 

 

 

Jr. High Basketball (Girls & Boys) 

5 - 8

 

Jr. High Cheerleading 

5 - 8

 

Elementary Basketball (Girls & Boys)

5 - 6

 

Elementary Cheerleading 

5 - 6

 

 

 

 

Spring

 

 

 

 

 

Track (Girls & Boys)

5 - 8

 

Volleyball (Girls)

5 - 8

 

 Announcements

Sort by AttachmentsUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
Attachment
Booster Club Membership FormUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
11/16/2017 4:49 PM
Attachment
2017-18 Boys Basketball ScheduleUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
11/16/2017 4:48 PM
Attachment
2017-18 Lady Trojans Basketball ScheduleUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
11/16/2017 4:48 PM
DRIVING DIRECTIONSUse SHIFT+ENTER to open the menu (new window).
10/10/2007 1:32 PM
 
 

 Translate Page

 Links

  SIJHSAA
  Hands Only CPR Training Video
  Booster Club Membership Application
  2017-18 Athletic Handbook

 ‭(Hidden)‬ Unity Point Athletics Calendar

 ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT STAFF

2017-18

Fall

Head Baseball  – Jeremy Marshall

Assistant Baseball – Jon Allard

Head Softball  – Nicole Jackson

Assistant Softball  – Michelle Johnson

Head Cross Country – Brynn Freed

 

Winter

Jr. High Varsity Head Boys Basketball – Wendell Wheeler

Jr. High JV Boys Basketball – Wendell Wheeler

Jr. High JV/Varsity Head Girls Basketball – Derek Williams

Jr. High Assistant Girls Basketball – Stephanie Feeman

Jr. High Cheerleading – Jessica Edmond

6th Boys Basketball – Wendell Wheeler

6th Girls Basketball – Derek Williams

6th Cheerleading – Jessica Edmond

 

Spring

Jr. High Varsity Volleyball – Jordan Becque

Jr. High JV Volleyball - Crystal Phillips

Boys Track – Ron Rogers

Girls Track – Susan Murphy

 

Athletic Director – Jeremy Marshall